Session Agenda

All times are in Central European Summer Time


**All Plenary and Concurrent Sessions will be live-streamed from the World Congress in Berlin, Germany in real-time. Please be sure to join us LIVE during the times listed below.**

Thu April 07
2:00 PM CEST

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM CEST

Plenary Session

Moderator(s): Barbara Chan | Martin van der Esch

Presenter(s): Gerjo van Osch | Valentina Pedoia | Tolulope Ajayi | Bahram Mohajer | ZeYu Huang

Thu April 07
3:45 PM CEST

3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CEST

Plenary Session

Moderator(s): Hyun Ah Kim | Jos Runhaar

Presenter(s): Noor Riedstra | Carlo Alberto Paggi | Niek Bloks | Daniela Costa | Jeanne Oomen | David Walsh | Lauren King | Marcella van Hoolwerff | Michael Rose

Thu April 07
Thu April 07
6:35 PM CEST

6:35 PM - 7:20 PM CEST

Plenary Session

Moderator(s): Mona Dvir-Ginzberg | Jeremie Sellam

Presenter(s): Stefan Kluzek | Christian Thudium

Fri April 08
8:45 AM CEST

8:45 AM - 10:15 AM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Jos Runhaar | Alison Chang

Presenter(s): Gillian Hawker | Kay Crossley | Jos Runhaar | Soren Skou | Stephanie Filbay | Thomas Appleyard | Kyota Ishibashi

8:45 AM - 10:15 AM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Mona Dvir-Ginzberg | Yolande Ramos

Presenter(s): Ingrid Meulenbelt | Kannan Govindaraj | Jessica Bertrand | Roderick Stassen | Lai Wang | Linyi Zhu | Felix Renaudin

Fri April 08
10:45 AM CEST

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Jillian Eyles, PhD, BAppSc(Phty) | Larry Moreland

Presenter(s): Kelli Allen | S. Reza Jafarzadeh | Dawn McGuire | Bahram Mohajer | Qiang Liu | Alexander Mathiessen | Celine Labie

Fri April 08
2:00 PM CEST

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Alison Chang

Presenter(s): Markus Wimmer | Kay Crossley | Scott Starkey | Natasha Ivanochko | Mckenzie Carter | Kathryn Bacon | Codie Primeau

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Barbara Chan | Gunil Im

Presenter(s): Richard Loeser | Gundula Roesch | Ru Liu-Bryan | Fraser Collins | Reem Assi | Tariq Haqqi | Mohammad Ansari

Fri April 08
5:00 PM CEST

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Jos Runhaar | Frank Roemer

Presenter(s): Patrick Omoumi | Jinhee Lee | Bahram Mohajer | Jean Liew | Cindy Boer | Kalpana Sharma | Gabby Joseph

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Ingrid Meulenbelt

Presenter(s): Francisco Blanco | Benjamin Faber | Peter Kreitmaier | Hannah Swahn | Chia-Lung Wu | Sarah Rice | Bing Lu

Sat April 09
8:45 AM CEST

8:45 AM - 10:15 AM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Jillian Eyles, PhD, BAppSc(Phty) | Martin van der Esch

Presenter(s): Jennifer Stevens-Lapsley | Daniel Rhon | Neil Segal | Marius Henriksen | Elisabeth Bandak | Dana Voinier | Kim Bennell

8:45 AM - 10:15 AM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Yolande Ramos | Gunil Im

Presenter(s): Byoung Hyun Min | Lisanne Laagland | Roza Zakany | Carl Flannery | Wiltrud Richter | Cristina Manferdini | Kim Bennell

Sat April 09
10:45 AM CEST

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM CEST

Plenary Session

Moderator(s): Jos Runhaar

Presenter(s): Elena Losina | Anne Kamps | Karin Magnusson | Ali Kiadaliri, PhD | Zoe Zimmerman | Jie Wei | Xingzhong Jin

Sat April 09
2:00 PM CEST

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Ewa Roos | Jeremie Sellam

Presenter(s): Philippa Nicolson | Carsten Juhl | Yeseul Shin | Chenchen Wang | Tianxiang Fan | Elisabeth Mulrooney | Staja Booker

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Larry Moreland | Frank Roemer

Presenter(s): Karin Magnusson | Clara Hellberg | MONGKON PISUTTANAWAT | Tiffany Conklin | Guus van den Akker | Nicole Gerwin | Linyi Zhu

Sat April 09
5:00 PM CEST

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM CEST

Plenary Session

Moderator(s): Stefan Lohmander | Margreet Kloppenburg

Presenter(s): Farshid Guilak | Tuhina Neogi

Sun April 10
8:45 AM CEST

8:45 AM - 10:15 AM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Ida K. Haugen

Presenter(s): David Felson | Deepak Kumar | Vicky Duong | Philippa Nicolson | Jesper Knoop | Yuan Lim | Raveendhara Bannuru, MD, PhD

8:45 AM - 10:15 AM CEST

Concurrent Session

Moderator(s): Alison Chang | Ali Mobasheri

Presenter(s): Lars Arendt-Nielson | Terese Geraghty | Hannah Swahn | Alia Obeidat | Christie Costello | Koji Aso | Garth Blackler

Sun April 10
10:45 AM CEST

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM CEST

Plenary Session

Moderator(s): Martin van der Esch

Presenter(s): Nadine Foster | Shadpour Demehri | Melanie Holden | Harrie Weinans | Francisco Airton Castro da Rocha | Danny Chan | Seung Woo Han

Go to Top